School district of philadelphia vacancy list
School district of philadelphia vacancy list
School District of Philadelphia
(SDP) The School District of Philadelphia is a school center that has coverage at all levels of public school education located in Philadelphia. The school’s foundation was first established around 1818 to become the 8th largest school center in the country of Philadelphia, with an enrollment of 200,000 students.
Management (SDP) was formed in 1850 and has the task of monitoring the activities and workspace of the school school located in Philadelphia. An act of decision by the Assembly (SDP), taken on 5 April 1867, decided that the control of Philadelphia public schools would be decided by a Joint Appeal Court judge. There is one controlling leader in the environment (SDP). This kind of thing is done only to avoid and eliminate political factors that are carried out within the scope of the school.
And in the end the mayor at that time decided that the school district processing would be given the authority to the school board directly. This procedure continued until 2001, because the district had been taken over by the state, and the governor had the right and authority to refer the majority of the 5 new members of the School Reform Commission. (SRC) The School Reform Commission coincided in July 2018 that it was officially disbanded, for monitoring (SDP) it was returned to the mayor and the Philadelphia School Board which had been officially elected at that time.
School Profiles, District View, General Information
Schools 339 (2018–2019)
Academy at Palumbo http://philasd.org/palumbo tel:215-400-8130 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.94019787,%20-75.16194915
Academy for the Middle Years (AMY) at Northwest http://philasd.org/amynw tel:215-400-3460 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.03154543,%20-75.21317609
Ad Prima Charter School http://www.adprimacharterschools.org/ tel:267-403-2672 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.984296,%20-75.247860
Adaire, Alexander School http://philasd.org/adaire tel:215-400-7480 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.97232661,%20-75.12930989
Allen, Dr. Ethel School tel:215-400-7040 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.99757697,%20-75.18345963
Allen, Ethan School http://philasd.org/ethanallen tel:215-400-3270 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.0294252,%20-75.06268841
Allen, Richard Preparatory Charter School http://www.rapcs.org/ tel:215-878-1544 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.92809187,%20-75.21926743
Alliance For Progress Charter School http://www.afpcs.org/ tel:215-232-4892 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.979731,%20-75.165471
Alternative Middle Years (AMY) at James Martin http://philasd.org/amymartin tel:215-400-7190 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.98529996,%20-75.09718185
Anderson, Add B. School http://philasd.org/anderson tel:215-400-7890 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.946726,%20-75.245717
Architecture and Design Charter School (CHAD) http://www.chadphila.org/ tel:215-351-2900 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.948892,%20-75.152249
Arthur, Chester A. School http://philasd.org/arthur tel:215-400-7940 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.94190083,%20-75.17569882
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush http://philasd.org/rush tel:215-400-3030 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.08253275,%20-74.9752061
Aspira Charter School at Olney https://olneycharter.org/ tel:215-456-3014 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.028772,%20-75.123808
Aspira Charter School at Stetson http://stetsoncharter.org/ tel:215-291-4720 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.99806894,%20-75.12546663
Bache-Martin School http://philasd.org/bachemartin tel:215-400-7550 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.96967782,%20-75.17384692
Baldi Middle School http://philasd.org/baldi tel:215-400-3090 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.09331609,%20-75.05217234
Barry, John Elementary School http://philasd.org/barry tel:215-400-7640 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.96437494,%20-75.23860376
Barton, Clara School http://philasd.org/barton tel:215-400-3720 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.0193401,%20-75.11950188
Bartram, John High School http://philasd.org/bartram tel:215-400-8100 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.92149737,%20-75.23405562
Belmont Charter School http://www.belmontcharternetwork.org/bcs tel:215-823-8208 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.96696484,%20-75.20487093
Bethune, Mary M. School http://philasd.org/bethune tel:215-400-3890 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.00269526,%20-75.14872828
Blaine, James G. School http://philasd.org/blaine tel:215-400-7330 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.98521297,%20-75.18293887
Blankenburg, Rudolph School http://philasd.org/blankenburg tel:215-400-7280 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.97296312,%20-75.21388868
Bodine, William W. High School http://philasd.org/bodine tel:215-400-7630 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.96793026,%20-75.14343443
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School http://www.boyslatin.org/ tel:215-387-5149 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.95172558,%20-75.23374851
Bracetti, Mariana Academy Charter School http://www.mbacs.org/ tel:215-291-4436 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.005757,%20-75.094146
Bregy, F. Amedee School http://philasd.org/bregy tel:215-400-8210 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.914699,%20-75.176674
Bridesburg School http://philasd.org/bridesburg tel:215-400-7240 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.00030082,%20-75.06660471
Brown, Henry A. School http://philasd.org/habrown tel:215-400-7490 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.98661748,%20-75.12725674
Brown, Joseph H. School http://philasd.org/jhbrown tel:215-400-3320 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.04392183,%20-75.02460195
Bryant, William C. School http://philasd.org/bryant tel:215-400-7910 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.952687,%20-75.243691
Building 21 http://philasd.org/building21 tel:215-400-7450 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.053631,%20-75.152481
Byers, Russell Charter School http://www.byerschool.org/ tel:215-972-1700 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.95594922,%20-75.17155064
Camelot Academy http://cameloteducation.org/our-schools/transitional-schools/camelot-academy-of-philadelphia tel:215-684-5080 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.978134,%20-75.177658
Camelot Academy East http://cameloteducation.org/our-schools/transitional-schools/camelot-academy-east tel:267-335-4764 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.01425525,%20-75.12599679
Carnell, Laura H. School http://philasd.org/carnell tel:215-400-3150 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.038957,%20-75.084142
Cassidy, Lewis C. Academics Plus School http://philasd.org/cassidy tel:215-400-7510 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.97551874,%20-75.25077443
Catharine, Joseph W. School http://philasd.org/catharine tel:215-400-8150 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.927435,%20-75.239911
Cayuga School http://philasd.org/cayuga tel:215-400-3850 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.017826,%20-75.135246
Central High School http://philasd.org/centralhs tel:215-400-3590 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.0372851,%20-75.15074825
Childs, George W. School http://philasd.org/childs tel:215-400-7950 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.934637,%20-75.170493
Clemente, Roberto Middle School http://philasd.org/clemente tel:215-400-3930 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.006819,%20-75.129736
Columbus, Christopher Charter School https://www.columbuscharter.org/ tel:215-925-7400 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.93894574,%20-75.15824752
Comegys, Benjamin B. School http://philasd.org/comegys tel:215-400-7860 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.940520,%20-75.216289
Comly, Watson School http://philasd.org/comly tel:215-400-3010 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.12096486,%20-75.0091088
Community Academy of Philadelphia Charter School http://www.communityacademy.org/ tel:215-533-6700 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.00538049,%20-75.10735613
Constitution High School http://philasd.org/constitutionhs tel:215-400-7850 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.950252,%20-75.152336
Conwell, Russell H. School http://philasd.org/conwell tel:215-400-7210 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.99471406,%20-75.11527383
Cook-Wissahickon School http://philasd.org/cookwissahickon tel:215-400-3430 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.022472,%20-75.206802
Cooke, Jay School http://philasd.org/cooke tel:215-400-8330 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.025526,%20-75.146074
Cramp, William School http://philasd.org/cramp tel:215-400-3860 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.00260657,%20-75.13036297
Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) High School http://philasd.org/capa tel:215-400-8140 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.93941992,%20-75.16548375
Crossan, Kennedy C. School http://philasd.org/crossan tel:215-400-3160 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.06144841,%20-75.08155085
Crossroads Accelerated Academy http://philasd.org/crossroads-accelerated tel:215-400-9070 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.96971371,%20-75.21013521
Crossroads at Hunting Park http://philasd.org/crossroads-huntingpark tel:215-400-9060 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.01425525,%20-75.12599679
Day, Anna B. School http://philasd.org/abday tel:215-400-3520 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.05840682,%20-75.16833464
De Burgos, Julia School http://philasd.org/deburgos tel:215-400-7080 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.99275164,%20-75.13862743
De Hostos, Eugenio Maria Charter School https://hostoscharter.org/ tel:215-324-7012 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.04655012,%20-75.12324994
Decatur, Stephen School http://philasd.org/decatur tel:215-400-3050 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.095818,%20-74.970535
Deep Roots Charter School https://deeprootscs.org/ tel:267-399-3727 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.998066,%20-75.101664
Dick, William School http://philasd.org/wdick tel:215-400-7340 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.986730,%20-75.173787
Discovery Charter School https://www.jykdiscoverycharterschool.com/ tel:215-879-8182 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.97770823,%20-75.21350485
Disston, Hamilton School http://philasd.org/disston tel:215-400-3350 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.02836911,%20-75.04658904
Dobbins, Murrell Career and Technical Education High School http://philasd.org/dobbins tel:215-400-7050 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.9954293,%20-75.16679334
Dobson, James School http://philasd.org/dobson tel:215-400-3570 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.03147536,%20-75.23067163
Duckrey, Tanner G. School http://philasd.org/duckrey tel:215-400-7350 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.98520302,%20-75.15830107
Dunbar, Paul L. School http://philasd.org/dunbar tel:215-400-7410 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.97948773,%20-75.15416974
Edison, Thomas A. High School http://philasd.org/edison tel:215-400-3900 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.01116485,%20-75.12863791
Edmonds, Franklin S. School http://philasd.org/edmonds tel:215-400-3370 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.0717255,%20-75.1692495
El Centro de Estudiantes – Big Picture http://www.bigpicturephiladelphia.org/ tel:267-687-1172 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.011798,%20-75.090845
Elkin, Lewis School http://philasd.org/elkin tel:215-400-7140 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.997018,%20-75.121274
Ellwood School http://philasd.org/ellwood tel:215-400-3540 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.05472609,%20-75.13894107
Emlen, Eleanor C. School http://philasd.org/emlen tel:215-400-3470 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.05436289,%20-75.17790573
Esperanza Academy Charter School http://esperanzaacademycs.org/ tel:215-457-3667 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.01478539,%20-75.13232396
Excel Academy North http://cameloteducation.org/our-schools/accelerated-schools/excel-academy-north tel:215-684-5080 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.978134,%20-75.177658
Excel Academy South http://cameloteducation.org/our-schools/accelerated-schools/excel-academy-south tel:215-904-6254 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.02608143,%20-75.10251944
Excel Middle Years Academy https://cameloteducation.org/our-schools/transitional-schools/excel-middle-years-academy/ tel:215-436-0307 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.99074371,%20-75.18402464
Farrell, Louis H. School http://philasd.org/farrell tel:215-400-3230 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.06657162,%20-75.05241476
Fell, D. Newlin School http://philasd.org/fell tel:215-400-8260 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.91558638,%20-75.16300858
Fels, Samuel High School https://www.philasd.org/fels tel:215-400-7100 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.03564646,%20-75.09109404
Feltonville Intermediate School http://philasd.org/fint tel:215-400-3730 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.02034002,%20-75.12102564
Feltonville School of Arts and Sciences http://philasd.org/fas tel:215-400-3810 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.019437,%20-75.121675
Finletter, Thomas K. School https://www.philasd.org/finletter tel:215-400-3750 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.043608,%20-75.119176
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School http://www.ap-schools.org/First-Phila-Prep tel:215-743-3100 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.00719991,%20-75.08240619
Fitler Academics Plus School http://philasd.org/fitler tel:215-400-3610 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.02610052,%20-75.16633733
Fitzpatrick, A. L. School http://philasd.org/fitzpatrick tel:215-400-3060 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.080306,%20-74.976529
Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter School (FACTS) http://www.factschool.org/ tel:215-569-2600 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.95885103,%20-75.15551365
Forrest, Edwin School http://philasd.org/forrest tel:215-400-3330 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.034440,%20-75.035891
Fox Chase School http://philasd.org/foxchase tel:215-400-3170 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.076307,%20-75.082129
Frank, Anne School http://philasd.org/annefrank tel:215-400-3070 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.088288,%20-75.028222
Frankford High School http://philasd.org/frankfordhs tel:215-400-7200 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.021602,%20-75.084823
Franklin Learning Center (FLC) http://philasd.org/flc tel:215-400-7570 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.965049,%20-75.162753
Franklin Towne Charter Elementary School http://es.franklintowne.org/ tel:215-289-3389 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.99551599,%20-75.07472434
Franklin Towne Charter High School http://hs.franklintowne.org/ tel:215-289-5000 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.007337,%20-75.066611
Franklin, Benjamin High School http://philasd.org/bfhs tel:215-400-7600 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.963530,%20-75.161640
Franklin, Benjamin High School – EOP https://www.philasd.org/alternative tel:215-400-7600 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.962909,%20-75.159210
Franklin, Benjamin K8 School http://philasd.org/franklin tel:215-400-3760 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=40.04215213,%20-75.10498859
Freire Charter School http://www.freirecharterschool.org/ tel:215-557-8555 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.95247289,%20-75.17442259
Furness, Horace High School http://philasd.org/furness tel:215-400-8300 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.923762,%20-75.150585
Gateway to College – Community College of Philadelphia http://www.ccp.edu/academic-offerings/high-school-student-programs/gateway-college tel:215-751-8540 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.9629017,%20-75.16627046
Gideon, Edward School http://philasd.org/gideon tel:215-400-7360 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.98447594,%20-75.18016456
Girard Academic Music Program (GAMP) http://philasd.org/gamp tel:215-400-8230 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.92210463,%20-75.18256439
Girard, Stephen School http://philasd.org/girard tel:215-400-8180 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.925059,%20-75.176611
Global Leadership Academy at Huey http://www.glacharter.org/ tel:215-471-2978 https://www.google.com/maps?saddr=My+Location&daddr=39.95332691,%20-75.22685833
Global Leadership Academy Charter School
Gompers, Samuel School
Green Woods Charter School
Greenberg, Joseph School
Greenfield, Albert M. School
Hackett, Horatio B. School
Hamilton, Andrew School
Harambee Institute of Science and Technology Charter School
Harding, Warren G. Middle School
Harrington, Avery D. School
Hartranft, John F. School
Henry, Charles W. School
Heston, Edward School
High School of Engineering and Science – Carver
High School of the Future
Hill-Freedman World Academy
Holme, Thomas School
Hopkinson, Francis School
Houston, Henry H. School
Howe, Julia Ward School
Hunter, William H. School
Imhotep Institute Charter High School
Independence Charter School
Independence Charter School West
Inquiry Charter School
Jackson, Andrew School
Jenks Academy for Arts and Sciences
Jenks, Abram S. School
John Hancock Demonstration School
Juniata Park Academy
Kearny, General Philip School
Kelley, William D. School
Kelly, John B. School
Kenderton Elementary School
Kensington Health Sciences Academy
Kensington High School
Kensington High School for Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)
Key, Francis S. School
Keystone Academy Charter School
King, Martin Luther High School
KIPP DuBois Charter School
KIPP North Philadelphia Charter School
KIPP Philadelphia Charter School
KIPP West Philadelphia Charter School
KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School
Kirkbride, Eliza B. School
Laboratory Charter School of Communication and Languages
Lamberton, Robert E. School
Lankenau High School
Lawton, Henry W. School
Lea, Henry C. School
Liguori Academy-Fortis
Lincoln, Abraham High School
Lindley Academy Charter at Birney
Lingelbach, Anna L. School
Locke, Alain School
Loesche, William H. School
Logan, James School
Longstreth, William C. School
Lowell, James R. School
Ludlow, James R. School
Maritime Academy Charter School (MACHS)
Marshall, John School
Marshall, Thurgood School
MAST III Charter School
Mastbaum, Jules E. Area Vocational Technical High School
Masterman, Julia R. High School
Mastery Charter at Cleveland
Mastery Charter at Clymer
Mastery Charter at Frederick Douglass
Mastery Charter at Gratz
Mastery Charter at Hardy Williams
Mastery Charter at Harrity
Mastery Charter at Lenfest
Mastery Charter at Mann
Mastery Charter at Pastorius
Mastery Charter at Pickett
Mastery Charter at Shoemaker
Mastery Charter at Smedley
Mastery Charter at Thomas
Mastery Charter at Wister
Mastery Prep Elementary Charter School
Math, Civics and Sciences Charter School
Mathematics, Science, and Technology (MaST) Community Charter School
Mathematics, Science, and Technology (MaST) Community Charter School II
Mayfair School
McCall, General George A. School
McCloskey, John F. School
McClure, Alexander K. School
McDaniel, Delaplaine School
McKinley, William School
McMichael, Morton School
Meade, General George G. School
Meehan, Austin Middle School
Memphis Street Academy Charter School at J.P. Jones
Meredith, William M. School
Middle Years Alternative (MYA) School
Mifflin, Thomas School
Mitchell, S. Weir Elementary School
Moffet, John School
Moore, J. Hampton School
Morris, Robert School
Morrison, Andrew J. School
Morton, Thomas G. School
Motivation High School
Multicultural Academy Charter School
Munoz-Marin, Honorable Luis School
Nebinger, George W. School
New Foundations Charter School
Northeast High School
Northeast High School – EOP
Northwood Academy Charter School
OIC Career and Academic Development Institute (CADI)
Olney School
Ombudsman Accelerated Northwest
One Bright Ray – Elmwood Campus
One Bright Ray – Fairhill
One Bright Ray – Simpson
One Bright Ray Mansion
One Bright Ray Mansion Evening
Overbrook Educational Center
Overbrook Elementary School
Overbrook High School
Pan American Academy Charter School
Pantoja, Antonia Charter School
Parkway Center City Middle College High School
Parkway Northwest High School
Parkway West High School
Patterson, John M. School
Peirce, Thomas M. School
Penn Alexander School
Penn Treaty High School
Pennell, Joseph School
Pennypack House School
Pennypacker, Samuel School
Penrose School
People for People Charter School
Philadelphia Academy Charter School
Philadelphia Charter School for the Arts and Sciences
Philadelphia Electrical and Technology Charter School
Philadelphia Hebrew Charter
Philadelphia High School for Girls
Philadelphia Juvenile Justice Services Center School
Philadelphia Learning Academy North (PLAN)
Philadelphia Learning Academy South (PLAS)
Philadelphia Military Academy (PMA)
Philadelphia Montessori Charter School
Philadelphia OIC Workforce Academy
Philadelphia Performing Arts: A String Theory Charter School
Philadelphia Virtual Academy (PVA)
Pollock, Robert B. School
Potter-Thomas School
Powel, Samuel School
Preparatory Charter School of Mathematics, Science, Technology and Careers
Prince Hall School
Randolph, A. Philip Career and Technical High School
Re-Engagement Center (REC)
Rhawnhurst School
Rhoads, James School
Rhodes, E. Washington Elementary School
Richmond School
Robeson, Paul High School for Human Services
Roosevelt Elementary School
Rowen, William School
Roxborough High School
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School
Saul, Walter B. High School
Sayre, William L. High School
Science Leadership Academy (SLA)
Science Leadership Academy (SLA) at Beeber
Science Leadership Academy Middle School (SLAMS)
Sharswood, George W. School
Shawmont School
Sheppard, Isaac A. School
Sheridan, Philip H. School
Solis-Cohen, Solomon School
South Philadelphia High School
South Philadelphia High School – EOP
Southwark School
Southwest Leadership Academy Charter School
Spring Garden School
Spruance, Gilbert School
Stanton, Edwin M. School
Stearne, Allen M. School
Steel, Edward T. School
Strawberry Mansion High School
Sullivan, James J. School
Swenson Arts and Technology High School
Tacony Academy Charter School
Taggart, John H. School
Taylor, Bayard School
TECH Freire Charter School
The LINC
The U School
The Workshop School
Tilden, William T. Middle School
Universal Charter Alcorn
Universal Charter Audenried
Universal Charter Bluford
Universal Charter Creighton
Universal Charter Daroff
Universal Charter Institute
Universal Charter Vare
Vare-Washington School
Vaux High School – Big Picture
Wagner, General Louis Middle School
Waring, Laura W. School
Washington, George High School
Washington, Grover Jr. Middle School
Washington, Martha School
Webster, John H. School
Welsh, John School
West Oak Lane Charter School
West Philadelphia Achievement Charter School
West Philadelphia High School
Widener Memorial School
Willard, Frances E. School
Wilson, Woodrow Middle School
Wissahickon Charter School
Wright, Richard R. School
YES Philly
Online job board School district of philadelphia vacancy list
This list currently displays all the school roles that the SDP is in the process of assigning for the 2020-21 academic year
This list is updated daily around 5:00 PM EST.
Looking for more information about the school? Check out our SDP schools map.
For any open role you see below to be considered, you will need to complete a profile in our Applicant Tracking System (Search Soft) and have it screened by the Talent Office. Click the icon below to go to the application for each role type.
Teacher / counselor School district of philadelphia vacancy list
School support School district of philadelphia vacancy list
Facility maintenance School district of philadelphia vacancy list
Professional and clinical School district of philadelphia vacancy list
School ULCS Code Grade Level Priority Title Primary Subject Secondary Subject Tertiary Subject Primary Skill Secondary Skill SpEd Exceptionality Effective Date Street Address Zip Code Notes
Sekolah
Kode ULCS
Tingkat Kelas
Prioritas
Judul
Subjek Utama
Subjek Sekunder
Mata Pelajaran Tersier
Keterampilan Utama
Keterampilan Sekunder
Keistimewaan SpEd
Tanggal berlaku
Alamat jalan
Kode Pos
Catatan
Stanton 2450 K-8
#REF!
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 901 S. 17TH ST. 19146
Bartram 1010 9-12
Academic Coach English 7-12 School district of philadelphia vacancy list
immediate 2401 S. 67TH ST. 19142
Today’s Child 0123
Building Engineer-Group I
immediate 4901 RISING SUN AVE. 19120
Bartram 1010 9-12
Building Engineer-Group I
immediate 2401 S. 67TH ST. 19142
HS of Future 1030 9-12
Building Engineer-Group I
immediate 4021 PARKSIDE AVE. 19104
Sheppard 5410 K-4
Building Engineer-Group I
immediate 120 W. CAMBRIA ST. 19133
Kensington CAPA 5520 9-12 High Needs Building Engineer-Group I
immediate 1901 N. FRONT ST. 19122
Widener 6400 K-12
Building Engineer-Group I
immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Ziegler 7460 K-8
Building Engineer-Group I
immediate 5935 SAUL ST. 19149
Bridesburg 7470 K-8
Building Engineer-Group I
immediate 2824 JENKS ST. 19137
Crossan 8230 K-5
Building Engineer-Group I
immediate 7350 BINGHAM ST. 19111
Sayre 1100 9-12 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 5800 WALNUT ST. 19139
Barry 1200 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 5900 RACE ST. 19139
Catharine 1250 K-5
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 6600 CHESTER AVE. 19142
Franklin HS 2010 9-12 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 550 N. BROAD ST. 19130
Furness 2160 9-12
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 1900 S. 3RD ST. 19148
McCall 2340 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 325 S. 7TH ST. 19106
Stanton 2450 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 901 S. 17TH ST. 19146
Nebinger 2590 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 601 CARPENTER ST. 19147
Constitution 2670 9-12
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 18 S. 7TH ST. 19106
Overbrook High 4020 9-12 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 5898 LANCASTER AVE. 19131
Strawberry Mansion 4140 9, 11-12 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 3133 RIDGE AVE. 19121
Gompers 4280 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 5701 WYNNEFIELD AVE. 19131
Peirce 4380 K-6 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 3300 HENRY AVENUE 19129
McKinley 5350 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 2101 N. ORKNEY ST. 19122
Richmond 5400 K-5
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 2944 BELGRADE ST. 19134
AMY at Martin 5430 6-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 3380 RICHMOND ST. 19134
Kearny 5480 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 601 FAIRMOUNT AVE. 19123
Cayuga 5490 K-5
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 4344 N. 5TH ST. 19140
Kensington CAPA 5520 9-12 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 1901 N. FRONT ST. 19122
Spring Garden 5560 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 1146 MELON ST. 19123
Roxborough 6030 9-12 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 6498 RIDGE AVE. 19128
Girls 6050 9-12
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 1400 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
MLK 6060 9-12 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 6100 STENTON AVE. 19138
Day 6200 K-8 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 6324 CRITTENDEN ST. 19138
Henry 6250 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 601 CARPENTER LN. 19119
Mifflin 6320 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 3624 CONRAD ST. 19129
Widener 6400 K-12
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141 Long Term Absence
Widener 6400 K-12
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141 Long Term Absence
Lankenau 6540 9-12
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 201 SPRING LANE 19128
Fels 7120 9-12
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124
Juniata Park 7150 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 801 E. HUNTING PARK AVE. 19124
Franklin K8 7280 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 5735 RISING SUN AVE. 19120
McClure 7380 K-5
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 600 W. HUNTING PARK AVE. 19140
Olney 7400 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 5301 N. WATER ST. 19120
Sullivan 7430 K-5 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 5300 DITMAN ST. 19124
Rowen 7530 K-5
Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 6841 N. 19TH ST. 19126
Disston 8240 K-8 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
immediate 6801 COTTAGE ST. 19135
McDaniel 2370 K-8 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Ii
1801 S. 22ND ST. 19145
Morton 1380 K-5
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 2501 S. 63RD ST. 19142
Furness 2160 9-12
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 1900 S. 3RD ST. 19148
Bregy 2240 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 1700 BIGLER ST. 19145
GAMP 2410 5-12
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 2136 W. RITNER ST. 19145
Blaine 4220 K-8 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 3001 W. BERKS ST. 19121 Long Term Absence
Dick, William 4270 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 2498 W. DIAMOND ST. 19121
Duckrey 4460 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 1501 W. DIAMOND ST. 19121
Parkway W. 5090 9-12
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 4725 FAIRMOUNT AVE. 19139
Penn Treaty 5160 6-12
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 600 E. THOMPSON ST. 19125
Elkin 5260 K-4
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 3199 D ST. 19134 Long Term Absence
Hartranft 5320 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 720 W. CUMBERLAND ST. 19133
Hopkinson 7300 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 4001 L ST. 19124 Long Term Absence
FSAS 7500 6-8
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 210 E. COURTLAND ST. 19120
Bethune 7510 K-8
Building Engineer-Group Iii
immediate 3301 OLD YORK RD. 19140
Cooke 7100 K-8 High Needs Building Engineer-Group Iii
1300 W. LOUDEN ST. 19141 Long Term Absence
HS of Future 1030 9-12
Building Engineer-Group Iv
immediate 4021 PARKSIDE AVE. 19104
Meehan 8140 7-8
Building Engineer-Group Iv
immediate 3001 RYAN AVE. 19152
Baldi 8160 6-8
Building Engineer-Group Iv
immediate 8801 VERREE RD. 19115
Barry 1200 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 5900 RACE ST. 19139
Barry 1200 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 5900 RACE ST. 19139
Barry 1200 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 5900 RACE ST. 19139
Comegys 1260 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 5100 GREENWAY AVE. 19143
McMichael 1360 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 3543 FAIRMOUNT AVE. 19104
Bache-Martin 2210 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 2201 BROWN ST. 19130
Kelley 4560 K-8 High Needs Bus Attendant
immediate 1601 N. 28TH ST. 19121
Kelley 4560 K-8 High Needs Bus Attendant
immediate 1601 N. 28TH ST. 19121
Meade 4570 K-8 High Needs Bus Attendant
immediate 1600 N. 18TH ST. 19121
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Parkway W. 5090 9-12
Bus Attendant
immediate 4725 FAIRMOUNT AVE. 19139
Dunbar 5250 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 1750 N. 12TH ST. 19122
Dunbar 5250 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 1750 N. 12TH ST. 19122
Hackett 5300 K-5
Bus Attendant
immediate 2161 E. YORK ST. 19125
Hackett 5300 K-5
Bus Attendant
immediate 2161 E. YORK ST. 19125
Hunter 5330 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 2400 N. FRONT ST. 19133
Hunter 5330 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 2400 N. FRONT ST. 19133
Willard 5440 K-4
Bus Attendant
immediate 1930 E. ELKHART ST. 19134
Munoz-Marin 5680 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 3300 N. 3RD ST. 19140
Day 6200 K-8 High Needs Bus Attendant
immediate 6324 CRITTENDEN ST. 19138
Shawmont 6380 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 535 SHAWMONT AVE. 19128
Lingelbach 6440 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 6340 WAYNE AVE. 19144
Dobson 6450 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 4667 UMBRIA ST. 19127
Hill-Freedman 6460 6-12
Bus Attendant
immediate 1100 E. MT. PLEASANT AVE. 19150
Frankford 7010 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant
immediate 5000 OXFORD AVE. 19124
Frankford 7010 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant
immediate 5000 OXFORD AVE. 19124
Wagner 7130 6-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 1701 CHELTEN AVE. 19126
Feltonville Int 7310 3-5
Bus Attendant
School district of philadelphia vacancy list
immediate 238 E. WYOMING AVE. 19120
Ziegler 7460 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 5935 SAUL ST. 19149
Brown, Joseph 8210 K-6
Bus Attendant
immediate 3600 STANWOOD ST. 19136
Farrell 8380 K-8
Bus Attendant
immediate 8300 CASTOR AVE. 19152
Bartram 1010 9-12
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 2401 S. 67TH ST. 19142
Sayre 1100 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 5800 WALNUT ST. 19139
Longstreth 1350 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 5700 WILLOWS AVE. 19143
Washington, Martha 1420 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 766 N. 44TH ST. 19104
Washington, Martha 1420 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 766 N. 44TH ST. 19104
Penrose 1440 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 2515 S. 78TH ST. 19153
McDaniel 2370 K-8 High Needs Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 1801 S. 22ND ST. 19145
Waring 2490 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 1801 GREEN ST. 19130
Taggart 2690 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 400 W. PORTER ST. 19148
Vare-Washington 2720 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 1198 S. 5TH ST. 19147
Wright 4470 K-5
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 2201 N. 28TH ST. 19132
Cramp 5470 K-5
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 3449 N. MASCHER ST. 19140
Cramp 5470 K-5
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 3449 N. MASCHER ST. 19140
MLK 6060 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 6100 STENTON AVE. 19138
MLK 6060 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 6100 STENTON AVE. 19138
Houston 6260 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 7300 RURAL LN. 19119
Roosevelt 6360 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 430 E. WASHINGTON LN. 19144
Widener 6400 K-12
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Widener 6400 K-12
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Cook-Wissahickon 6410 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 201 E. SALAIGNAC ST. 19128
Lawton 7330 K-5
Bus Attendant,One To One
School district of philadelphia vacancy list
immediate 6101 JACKSON ST. 19135
Lawton 7330 K-5
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 6101 JACKSON ST. 19135
Bridesburg 7470 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 2824 JENKS ST. 19137
Northeast 8020 9-12
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 1601 COTTMAN AVE. 19111
Washington, George 8030 9-12
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 10175 BUSTLETON AVE. 19116
Washington, George 8030 9-12
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 10175 BUSTLETON AVE. 19116
Fox Chase 8260 K-5
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 500 RHAWN ST. 19111
Spruance 8350 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 6401 HORROCKS ST. 19149
Hancock Demonstration 8770 K-8 Demo Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 3700 MORRELL AVE. 19114
Hancock Demonstration 8770 K-8 Demo Bus Attendant,One To One
immediate 3700 MORRELL AVE. 19114
Sayre 1100 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant,One To One,Six H
immediate 5800 WALNUT ST. 19139
Washington, Martha 1420 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One,Six H
immediate 766 N. 44TH ST. 19104
Heston 4300 K-8 High Needs Bus Attendant,One To One,Six H
immediate 1621 N. 54TH ST. 19131
Roosevelt 6360 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One,Six H
immediate 430 E. WASHINGTON LN. 19144
Shawmont 6380 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One,Six H
immediate 535 SHAWMONT AVE. 19128
Dobson 6450 K-8
Bus Attendant,One To One,Six H
immediate 4667 UMBRIA ST. 19127
Wagner 7130 6-8
Bus Attendant,One To One,Six H
immediate 1701 CHELTEN AVE. 19126
Childs 2260 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 1599 WHARTON ST. 19146
Nebinger 2590 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 601 CARPENTER ST. 19147
Nebinger 2590 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 601 CARPENTER ST. 19147
Nebinger 2590 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 601 CARPENTER ST. 19147
Gompers 4280 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 5701 WYNNEFIELD AVE. 19131
Ludlow 5340 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 550 W. MASTER ST. 19122
Ludlow 5340 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 550 W. MASTER ST. 19122
Kensington Health 5550 9-12
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 2463 EMERALD ST. 19125
Kensington Health 5550 9-12
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 2463 EMERALD ST. 19125
Roxborough 6030 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 6498 RIDGE AVE. 19128
Roxborough 6030 9-12 High Needs Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 6498 RIDGE AVE. 19128
Emlen 6220 K-5
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 6501 CHEW AVE. 19119
Widener 6400 K-12
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Widener 6400 K-12
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Widener 6400 K-12
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Lowell 7350 K-4
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 450 W. NEDRO AVE. 19120
McClure 7380 K-5
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 600 W. HUNTING PARK AVE. 19140
Olney 7400 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 5301 N. WATER ST. 19120
Clemente 7730 6-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 122 W. ERIE AVE. 19140
Lincoln 8010 9-12
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 3201 RYAN AVE. 19136
Lincoln 8010 9-12
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 3201 RYAN AVE. 19136
Baldi 8160 6-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 8801 VERREE RD. 19115
Fitzpatrick 8390 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 11061 KNIGHTS RD. 19154
Fitzpatrick 8390 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 11061 KNIGHTS RD. 19154
Greenberg 8430 K-8
Bus Attendant,Six Hours
immediate 600 SHARON LN. 19115
PJJSCS 2530 6-12
Classroom Asst
immediate 91 N. 48TH ST. 19139
Lamberton 4320 K-8 High Needs Classroom Asst
immediate 7501 WOODBINE AVE. 19151
Emlen 6220 K-5
Classroom Asst
immediate 6501 CHEW AVE. 19119 504
Cooke 7100 K-8 High Needs Classroom Asst
immediate 1300 W. LOUDEN ST. 19141
Lincoln 8010 9-12
Classroom Asst,Sp Ed,Hear Imp
immediate 3201 RYAN AVE. 19136
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
immediate
Furness 2160 9-12
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Burmese
immediate 1900 S. 3RD ST. 19148
Fell 2190 K-8
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Nepali
immediate 900 W. OREGON AVE. 19148
Bache-Martin 2210 K-8
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 2201 BROWN ST. 19130
Kirkbride 2580 K-8
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Vietnamese
immediate 1501 S. 7TH ST. 19147
Kirkbride 2580 K-8
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Mandarin
immediate 1501 S. 7TH ST. 19147
Taggart 2690 K-8
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Burmese
immediate 400 W. PORTER ST. 19148
Taggart 2690 K-8
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Burmese
immediate 400 W. PORTER ST. 19148
Conwell 5230 5-8
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 1849 E. CLEARFIELD ST. 19134
Fels 7120 9-12
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Khmer
immediate 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124
Carnell 7220 K-5
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Portuguese
immediate 1100 DEVEREAUX AVE. 19111
Carnell 7220 K-5
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 1100 DEVEREAUX AVE. 19111
Washington, George 8030 9-12
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Portuguese
immediate 10175 BUSTLETON AVE. 19116
Brown, Joseph 8210 K-6
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 3600 STANWOOD ST. 19136
Forrest 8250 K-6
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Portuguese
immediate 7300 COTTAGE ST. 19136
Rhawnhurst 8360 K-5
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
School district of philadelphia vacancy list
Bilingual Portuguese
immediate 7809 CASTOR AVE. 19152
Pollock 8410 K-6
Counseling Asst,Bilingual
Bilingual Portuguese
immediate 2875 WELSH RD. 19152
Barry 1200 K-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 5900 RACE ST. 19139 Long Term Absence
Barratt School Building 2110
Custodial Assistant
immediate
Long Term Absence
Childs 2260 K-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 1599 WHARTON ST. 19146
FLC 2290 9-12
Custodial Assistant
immediate 616 N. 15TH ST. 19130 Long Term Absence
Morris 2390 K-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 2600 W. THOMPSON ST. 19121
Dick, William 4270 K-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 2498 W. DIAMOND ST. 19121 Long Term Absence
Overbrook Elem 4370 K-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 2032 N. 62ND ST. 19151
Allen, Ethel 4440 K-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 3200 W. LEHIGH AVE. 19132 Long Term Absence
Wright 4470 K-5
Custodial Assistant
immediate 2201 N. 28TH ST. 19132 Long Term Absence
Hunter 5330 K-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 2400 N. FRONT ST. 19133 Long Term Absence
Willard 5440 K-4
Custodial Assistant
immediate 1930 E. ELKHART ST. 19134
Kensington Health 5550 9-12
Custodial Assistant
immediate 2463 EMERALD ST. 19125
Kensington Health 5550 9-12
Custodial Assistant
immediate 2463 EMERALD ST. 19125 Long Term Absence
Munoz-Marin 5680 K-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 3300 N. 3RD ST. 19140
Kensington H.S. 5700 9-12 High Needs Custodial Assistant
immediate 2501 CORAL ST. 19125 Long Term Absence
Saul 6040 9-12
Custodial Assistant
immediate 7100 HENRY AVE. 19128 Long Term Absence
Franklin K8 7280 K-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 5735 RISING SUN AVE. 19120 Long Term Absence
Lowell 7350 K-4
Custodial Assistant
immediate 450 W. NEDRO AVE. 19120 Long Term Absence
Washington, Grover 7370 5-8
Custodial Assistant
immediate 201 E. OLNEY AVE. 19120
Disston 8240 K-8 High Needs Custodial Assistant
immediate 6801 COTTAGE ST. 19135 Long Term Absence
Forrest 8250 K-6
Custodial Assistant
immediate 7300 COTTAGE ST. 19136 Long Term Absence
Hancock Demonstration 8770 K-8 Demo Custodial Assistant
immediate 3700 MORRELL AVE. 19114 Long Term Absence
Cramp Headstart 5473
Early Child Food Sv Wk 4.5hrs
immediate 3449 N. MASCHER ST. 19140
Edmonds BF 6211
Early Child Food Sv Wk 4.5hrs
immediate 8025 THOURON AVE. 19150
Lincoln Bright 8014
Early Child Food Sv Wk 4.5hrs
immediate 3201 RYAN AVE. 19136
Fitzpatrick Head Start 8391
Early Child Food Sv Wk 4.5hrs
immediate 4104 CHALFONT DR. 19154
Fitzpatrick Head Start 8391
Early Child Food Sv Wk 4.5hrs
immediate 4104 CHALFONT DR. 19154
Saul 6040 9-12
Farmer
immediate 7100 HENRY AVE. 19128
West Philadelphia 1020 9-12
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 4901 CHESTNUT ST. 19139
Motivation 1190 9-12
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 5900 BALTIMORE AVE. 19143
Patterson 1400 K-4
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 7000 BUIST AVE. 19142
Franklin HS 2010 9-12 High Needs Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 550 N. BROAD ST. 19130
Franklin HS 2010 9-12 High Needs Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 550 N. BROAD ST. 19130
Girard 2320 K-4
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 1800 SNYDER AVE. 19145
SLA at Beeber 2680 5-6, 9-12
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 5925 MALVERN AVE. 19131
KIPP West 3396 5-8
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 5900 BALTIMORE AVE. 19143
Gompers 4280 K-8
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 5701 WYNNEFIELD AVE. 19131
Heston 4300 K-8 High Needs Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 1621 N. 54TH ST. 19131
De Burgos 5170 K-8 High Needs Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 401 W. LEHIGH AVE. 19133
Carnell 7220 K-5
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 1100 DEVEREAUX AVE. 19111
Ziegler 7460 K-8
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 5935 SAUL ST. 19149
Lincoln 8010 9-12
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 3201 RYAN AVE. 19136
Wilson 8120 6-8
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 1800 COTTMAN AVE. 19111
Baldi 8160 6-8
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 8801 VERREE RD. 19115
Spruance 8350 K-8
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 6401 HORROCKS ST. 19149
Decatur 8420 K-8
Food Svcs Assistant
immediate 3500 ACADEMY RD. 19154
Hill-Freedman 6460 6-12
Food Svcs Assistant
10/23/2020 1100 E. MT. PLEASANT AVE. 19150
Longstreth 1350 K-8
Food Svcs Assistant
5700 WILLOWS AVE. 19143
Nebinger 2590 K-8
Food Svcs Assistant
601 CARPENTER ST. 19147
Crossroads @HP 3190 3-6
Food Svcs Assistant
4224 N. FRONT ST. 19140
Vaux High 5180 9-11
Food Svcs Assistant
2300 W. MASTER ST. 19121
Feltonville Int 7310 3-5
Food Svcs Assistant
238 E. WYOMING AVE. 19120
Taylor 7440 K-5
Food Svcs Assistant
3698 N. RANDOLPH ST. 19140
Lincoln 8010 9-12
Food Svcs Assistant
3201 RYAN AVE. 19136
Meehan 8140 7-8
Food Svcs Assistant
3001 RYAN AVE. 19152
Allen, Ethan 8200 K-8
Food Svcs Assistant
6329 BATTERSBY ST. 19149
Robeson 1050 9-12
Food Svcs Utility Worker
immediate 4125 LUDLOW ST. 19104
Bodine 5150 9-12
Food Svcs Utility Worker
immediate 1101 N. 4TH ST. 19123
Hartranft 5320 K-8
Food Svcs Utility Worker
immediate 720 W. CUMBERLAND ST. 19133
Kensington Health 5550 9-12
Food Svcs Utility Worker
immediate 2463 EMERALD ST. 19125
Kensington H.S. 5700 9-12 High Needs Food Svcs Utility Worker
immediate 2501 CORAL ST. 19125
Juniata Park 7150 K-8
Food Svcs Utility Worker
immediate 801 E. HUNTING PARK AVE. 19124
MYA 1580 5-8
Food Svcs Worker Ii
immediate 4725 FAIRMOUNT AVE. 19139
AMY at Northwest 6480 6-8
Food Svcs Worker Ii
immediate 6000 RIDGE AVE. 19128
Wagner 7130 6-8
Food Svcs Worker Ii
immediate 1701 CHELTEN AVE. 19126
Decatur 8420 K-8
Food Svcs Worker Ii
3500 ACADEMY RD. 19154
Lea 1340 K-8
Food Svcs Worker Senior
immediate 4700 LOCUST ST. 19139
Showing 1 to 250 of 608 entries
School
ULCS Code
Grade Level
Priority
Title
Primary Subject
Secondary Subject
Tertiary Subject
Primary Skill
Secondary Skill
SpEd Exceptionality
Effective Date
Street Address
Zip Code
Notes
Penrose 1440 K-8
Food Svcs Worker Senior
immediate 2515 S. 78TH ST. 19153
Blankenburg 1490 K-8
Food Svcs Worker Senior
immediate 4600 W. GIRARD AVE. 19131
Bregy 2240 K-8
Food Svcs Worker Senior
immediate 1700 BIGLER ST. 19145
Jenks, A.S 2520 K-5
Food Svcs Worker Senior
immediate 2501 S. 13TH ST. 19148
Kelley 4560 K-8 High Needs Food Svcs Worker Senior
immediate 1601 N. 28TH ST. 19121
440 Education Center
Food Svcs Worker Senior
440 Education Center
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate
440 Education Center
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate
440 Education Center
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate
Bryant 1230 K-8 High Needs General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 6001 CEDAR AVE. 19143 Long Term Absence
Bryant 1230 K-8 High Needs General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 6001 CEDAR AVE. 19143 Long Term Absence
Hamilton 1290 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 5640 SPRUCE ST. 19139 Long Term Absence
Mitchell 1370 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 5500 KINGSESSING AVE. 19143 Long Term Absence
Patterson 1400 K-4
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 7000 BUIST AVE. 19142 Long Term Absence
Patterson 1400 K-4
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 7000 BUIST AVE. 19142 Long Term Absence
FLC 2290 9-12
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 616 N. 15TH ST. 19130 Long Term Absence
FLC 2290 9-12
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 616 N. 15TH ST. 19130 Long Term Absence
Meredith 2380 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 725 S. 5TH ST. 19147 Long Term Absence
Waring 2490 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1801 GREEN ST. 19130 Long Term Absence
Taggart 2690 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 400 W. PORTER ST. 19148
Carver 4030 7-12
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1600 W. NORRIS ST. 19121 Long Term Absence
Dobbins 4060 9-12
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 2150 W. LEHIGH AVE. 19132 Long Term Absence
Wright 4470 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 2201 N. 28TH ST. 19132 Long Term Absence
Kelley 4560 K-8 High Needs General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1601 N. 28TH ST. 19121 Long Term Absence
Kelley 4560 K-8 High Needs General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1601 N. 28TH ST. 19121 Long Term Absence
Mastbaum 5060 9-12
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 3116 FRANKFORD AVE. 19134 Long Term Absence
Parkway C.C. 5080 9-12
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 540 N. 13TH ST. 19123 Long Term Absence
Welsh 5420 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 2331 N. 4TH ST. 19133
Willard 5440 K-4
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1930 E. ELKHART ST. 19134 Long Term Absence
Cramp 5470 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 3449 N. MASCHER ST. 19140 Long Term Absence
Spring Garden 5560 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1146 MELON ST. 19123 Long Term Absence
Building 21 5610 9-12
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 6501 LIMEKILN PIKE 19138 Long Term Absence
U School 5620 9-12 High Needs General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 2000 N. 7TH ST. 19122 Long Term Absence
Kensington H.S. 5700 9-12 High Needs General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 2501 CORAL ST. 19125
Saul 6040 9-12
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 7100 HENRY AVE. 19128 Long Term Absence
Pennell 6340 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1800 NEDRO AVE. 19141 Long Term Absence
Pennell 6340 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1800 NEDRO AVE. 19141 Long Term Absence
Roosevelt 6360 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 430 E. WASHINGTON LN. 19144 Long Term Absence
Roosevelt 6360 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 430 E. WASHINGTON LN. 19144 Long Term Absence
Hill-Freedman 6460 6-12
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1100 E. MT. PLEASANT AVE. 19150 Long Term Absence
AMY at Northwest 6480 6-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 6000 RIDGE AVE. 19128 Long Term Absence
Carnell 7220 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1100 DEVEREAUX AVE. 19111 Long Term Absence
Hopkinson 7300 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 4001 L ST. 19124
Howe 7320 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 5800 N. 13TH ST. 19141 Long Term Absence
Howe 7320 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 5800 N. 13TH ST. 19141 Long Term Absence
Lawton 7330 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 6101 JACKSON ST. 19135
Lowell 7350 K-4
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 450 W. NEDRO AVE. 19120 Long Term Absence
Marshall, John 7360 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 4500 GRISCOM ST. 19124 Long Term Absence
Washington, Grover 7370 5-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 201 E. OLNEY AVE. 19120 Long Term Absence
Sullivan 7430 K-5 High Needs General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 5300 DITMAN ST. 19124 Long Term Absence
Bridesburg 7470 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 2824 JENKS ST. 19137 Long Term Absence
Bridesburg 7470 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 2824 JENKS ST. 19137 Long Term Absence
FSAS 7500 6-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 210 E. COURTLAND ST. 19120 Long Term Absence
Wilson 8120 6-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1800 COTTMAN AVE. 19111
Wilson 8120 6-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 1800 COTTMAN AVE. 19111 Long Term Absence
Meehan 8140 7-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 3001 RYAN AVE. 19152
Baldi 8160 6-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 8801 VERREE RD. 19115
Allen, Ethan 8200 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 6329 BATTERSBY ST. 19149 Long Term Absence
Brown, Joseph 8210 K-6
General Cleaner, 8 Hours School district of philadelphia vacancy list
immediate 3600 STANWOOD ST. 19136
Disston 8240 K-8 High Needs General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 6801 COTTAGE ST. 19135 Long Term Absence
Forrest 8250 K-6
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 7300 COTTAGE ST. 19136
Mayfair 8300 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 3001 PRINCETON AVE. 19149
Moore 8310 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 6900 SUMMERDALE AVE. 19111
Solis-Cohen 8340 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 7001 HORROCKS ST. 19149 Long Term Absence
Frank, Anne 8400 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 2000 BOWLER ST. 19115
Frank, Anne 8400 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 2000 BOWLER ST. 19115
Greenberg 8430 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 600 SHARON LN. 19115
Loesche 8440 K-5
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 595 TOMLINSON RD. 19116
Hancock Demonstration 8770 K-8 Demo General Cleaner, 8 Hours
immediate 3700 MORRELL AVE. 19114
Hunter 5330 K-8
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
12/11/2020 2400 N. FRONT ST. 19133
Girard 2320 K-4
General Cleaner, 8 Hours
10/13/2020 1800 SNYDER AVE. 19145
Overbrook High 4020 9-12 High Needs Instructor, Jrotc Voc Military Sci (Rotc)
immediate 5898 LANCASTER AVE. 19131
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Instructor, Jrotc Voc Military Sci (Rotc)
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Sharswood 2630 K-8
School Counselor, 10 Months Elem School Counselor K-6
immediate 2300 S. 2ND ST. 19148
Crossroads @HP 3190 3-6
School Nurse
immediate 4224 N. FRONT ST. 19140
PLAN 8470 8-12
School Nurse
immediate 4224 N. FRONT ST. 19140
Vaux High 5180 9-11
Secretary I
immediate 2300 W. MASTER ST. 19121 Long-term Absence
Logan 6300 K-5
Secretary I
immediate 1700 LINDLEY AVE. 19141
Lawton 7330 K-5
Secretary I
immediate 6101 JACKSON ST. 19135
HS of Future 1030 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 4021 PARKSIDE AVE. 19104
Sayre 1100 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 5800 WALNUT ST. 19139
Barry 1200 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 5900 RACE ST. 19139
Harrington 1300 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 5300 BALTIMORE AVE. 19143
South Philadelphia 2000 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 2101 S. BROAD ST. 19148
Furness 2160 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1900 S. 3RD ST. 19148
McCall 2340 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 325 S. 7TH ST. 19106
McDaniel 2370 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 1801 S. 22ND ST. 19145
McDaniel 2370 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 1801 S. 22ND ST. 19145
Arthur 2480 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2000 CATHARINE ST. 19146
Arthur 2480 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2000 CATHARINE ST. 19146
Waring 2490 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1801 GREEN ST. 19130
Taggart 2690 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 400 W. PORTER ST. 19148
Vare-Washington 2720 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1198 S. 5TH ST. 19147
Dobbins 4060 9-12
Special Education Assistant School district of philadelphia vacancy list
immediate 2150 W. LEHIGH AVE. 19132
Dobbins 4060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2150 W. LEHIGH AVE. 19132
Dobbins 4060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2150 W. LEHIGH AVE. 19132
Dobbins 4060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2150 W. LEHIGH AVE. 19132
Dobbins 4060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2150 W. LEHIGH AVE. 19132
Strawberry Mansion 4140 9, 11-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 3133 RIDGE AVE. 19121
Strawberry Mansion 4140 9, 11-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 3133 RIDGE AVE. 19121
Blaine 4220 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 3001 W. BERKS ST. 19121
Blaine 4220 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 3001 W. BERKS ST. 19121
Blaine 4220 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 3001 W. BERKS ST. 19121
Cassidy 4240 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 6523 LANSDOWNE AVE. 19151
Cassidy 4240 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 6523 LANSDOWNE AVE. 19151
Lamberton 4320 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 7501 WOODBINE AVE. 19151
Kenderton 4360 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1500 W. ONTARIO ST. 19140
Kenderton 4360 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1500 W. ONTARIO ST. 19140
Kenderton 4360 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1500 W. ONTARIO ST. 19140
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
PMA 5050 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2118 N. 13TH ST. 19122
Mastbaum 5060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 3116 FRANKFORD AVE. 19134
Vaux High 5180 9-11
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2300 W. MASTER ST. 19121
Vaux High 5180 9-11
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2300 W. MASTER ST. 19121
Dunbar 5250 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1750 N. 12TH ST. 19122
Hartranft 5320 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 720 W. CUMBERLAND ST. 19133
Hartranft 5320 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 720 W. CUMBERLAND ST. 19133
Hunter 5330 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2400 N. FRONT ST. 19133
AMY at Martin 5430 6-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 3380 RICHMOND ST. 19134
Kensington CAPA 5520 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 1901 N. FRONT ST. 19122
Webster 5590 K-5
Special Education Assistant
immediate 3400 FRANKFORD AVE. 19134
U School 5620 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 2000 N. 7TH ST. 19122
Randolph 6090 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 3101 HENRY AVE. 19129
Edmonds 6210 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 8025 THOURON AVE. 19150
Roosevelt 6360 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 430 E. WASHINGTON LN. 19144 Long Term Absence Coverage
Shawmont 6380 K-8
Special Education Assistant School district of philadelphia vacancy list
immediate 535 SHAWMONT AVE. 19128
Widener 6400 K-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Hill-Freedman 6460 6-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1100 E. MT. PLEASANT AVE. 19150
Lankenau 6540 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 201 SPRING LANE 19128 Long Term Absence (1/15/21)
Frankford 7010 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 5000 OXFORD AVE. 19124
Frankford 7010 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 5000 OXFORD AVE. 19124
Frankford 7010 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 5000 OXFORD AVE. 19124
Frankford 7010 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 5000 OXFORD AVE. 19124
Frankford 7010 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 5000 OXFORD AVE. 19124
Frankford 7010 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
immediate 5000 OXFORD AVE. 19124
Harding 7110 6-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 2000 WAKELING ST. 19124
Fels 7120 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124
Fels 7120 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124
Fels 7120 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124
Fels 7120 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124
Fels 7120 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124 Long Term Absence until 12.23.20
Fels 7120 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124 Long Term Absence Coverage 10/8/20 – 12/31/20
Wagner 7130 6-8
Special Education Assistant School district of philadelphia vacancy list
immediate 1701 CHELTEN AVE. 19126
Carnell 7220 K-5
Special Education Assistant
immediate 1100 DEVEREAUX AVE. 19111
Hopkinson 7300 K-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 4001 L ST. 19124
Clemente 7730 6-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 122 W. ERIE AVE. 19140
Washington, George 8030 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 10175 BUSTLETON AVE. 19116
Meehan 8140 7-8
Special Education Assistant
immediate 3001 RYAN AVE. 19152
The Workshop 8560 9-12
Special Education Assistant
immediate 221 S. HANSON ST. 19139
Strawberry Mansion 4140 9, 11-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Autistic Support immediate 3133 RIDGE AVE. 19121
Brown, Henry 5210 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Autistic Support immediate 1946 E. SERGEANT ST. 19125
Dick, William 4270 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Emotional Support immediate 2498 W. DIAMOND ST. 19121
Mastbaum 5060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Emotional Support immediate 3116 FRANKFORD AVE. 19134
Meehan 8140 7-8
Special Education Assistant
Emotional Support immediate 3001 RYAN AVE. 19152
Wagner 7130 6-8
Special Education Assistant
Life Skills Support immediate 1701 CHELTEN AVE. 19126
Wagner 7130 6-8
Special Education Assistant
Life Skills Support immediate 1701 CHELTEN AVE. 19126
Tilden 1130 5-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 6601 ELMWOOD AVE. 19142
Tilden 1130 5-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 6601 ELMWOOD AVE. 19142
Bryant 1230 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 6001 CEDAR AVE. 19143 504 for Students: Covering for a leave
Bryant 1230 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 6001 CEDAR AVE. 19143
Rhoads 1410 K-8 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 4901 PARRISH ST. 19139
Penrose 1440 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2515 S. 78TH ST. 19153
Blankenburg 1490 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 4600 W. GIRARD AVE. 19131
South Philadelphia 2000 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2101 S. BROAD ST. 19148
Arthur 2480 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2000 CATHARINE ST. 19146
Jackson 2510 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1213 S. 12TH ST. 19147
Sharswood 2630 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2300 S. 2ND ST. 19148
Sharswood 2630 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2300 S. 2ND ST. 19148
Strawberry Mansion 4140 9, 11-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3133 RIDGE AVE. 19121
Strawberry Mansion 4140 9, 11-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3133 RIDGE AVE. 19121
Strawberry Mansion 4140 9, 11-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant School district of philadelphia vacancy list
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3133 RIDGE AVE. 19121
Strawberry Mansion 4140 9, 11-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3133 RIDGE AVE. 19121
Strawberry Mansion 4140 9, 11-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3133 RIDGE AVE. 19121
Duckrey 4460 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1501 W. DIAMOND ST. 19121
Duckrey 4460 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1501 W. DIAMOND ST. 19121
Mastbaum 5060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3116 FRANKFORD AVE. 19134
Mastbaum 5060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3116 FRANKFORD AVE. 19134
Mastbaum 5060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3116 FRANKFORD AVE. 19134
Mastbaum 5060 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3116 FRANKFORD AVE. 19134
Bodine 5150 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1101 N. 4TH ST. 19123
Conwell 5230 5-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1849 E. CLEARFIELD ST. 19134
Elkin 5260 K-4
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3199 D ST. 19134
Richmond 5400 K-5
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2944 BELGRADE ST. 19134
AMY at Martin 5430 6-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3380 RICHMOND ST. 19134
Munoz-Marin 5680 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3300 N. 3RD ST. 19140
Munoz-Marin 5680 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3300 N. 3RD ST. 19140
Munoz-Marin 5680 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3300 N. 3RD ST. 19140
Munoz-Marin 5680 K-8
Special Education Assistant School district of philadelphia vacancy list
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3300 N. 3RD ST. 19140
Kensington H.S. 5700 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2501 CORAL ST. 19125
Central 6010 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1700 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
MLK 6060 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 6100 STENTON AVE. 19138
Edmonds 6210 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 8025 THOURON AVE. 19150
Edmonds 6210 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 8025 THOURON AVE. 19150
Edmonds 6210 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 8025 THOURON AVE. 19150
Houston 6260 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 7300 RURAL LN. 19119
Widener 6400 K-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Widener 6400 K-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Widener 6400 K-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Cook-Wissahickon 6410 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 201 E. SALAIGNAC ST. 19128
Cook-Wissahickon 6410 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 201 E. SALAIGNAC ST. 19128
Kelly 6470 K-5
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 5116 PULASKI AVE. 19144
Lankenau 6540 9-12
Special Education Assistant School district of philadelphia vacancy list
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 201 SPRING LANE 19128
Harding 7110 6-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2000 WAKELING ST. 19124
Harding 7110 6-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2000 WAKELING ST. 19124
Harding 7110 6-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 2000 WAKELING ST. 19124
Wagner 7130 6-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1701 CHELTEN AVE. 19126
Carnell 7220 K-5
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1100 DEVEREAUX AVE. 19111
Bethune 7510 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3301 OLD YORK RD. 19140
Bethune 7510 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3301 OLD YORK RD. 19140
Bethune 7510 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3301 OLD YORK RD. 19140
Clemente 7730 6-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 122 W. ERIE AVE. 19140
Clemente 7730 6-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 122 W. ERIE AVE. 19140
Washington, George 8030 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 10175 BUSTLETON AVE. 19116
Washington, George 8030 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 10175 BUSTLETON AVE. 19116
Washington, George 8030 9-12
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 10175 BUSTLETON AVE. 19116
Wilson 8120 6-8
Special Education Assistant School district of philadelphia vacancy list
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 1800 COTTMAN AVE. 19111
Meehan 8140 7-8
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 3001 RYAN AVE. 19152
Moore 8310 K-5
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 6900 SUMMERDALE AVE. 19111
Penrose 1440 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multiple Disability Support immediate 2515 S. 78TH ST. 19153
Hackett 5300 K-5
Special Education Assistant
Multiple Disability Support immediate 2161 E. YORK ST. 19125
Houston 6260 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multiple Disability Support immediate 7300 RURAL LN. 19119
Spruance 8350 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Multiple Disability Support immediate 6401 HORROCKS ST. 19149 Covering Long-Term Absence
South Philadelphia 2000 9-12 High Needs Special Education Assistant
11/3/2020 2101 S. BROAD ST. 19148
Key 2540 K-6
Special Education Assistant
Multi-Handicapped Support 10/19/2020 2230 S. 8TH ST. 19148
HS of Future 1030 9-12
Special Education Assistant
10/13/2020 4021 PARKSIDE AVE. 19104
Greenberg 8430 K-8
Special Education Assistant
Autistic Support 1/7/2021 600 SHARON LN. 19115
Stearne 7290 K-8 High Needs STEP Clinical Coordinator
immediate 1655 UNITY ST. 19124
Peirce 4380 K-6 High Needs STEP Family Peer Specialist
immediate 3300 HENRY AVENUE 19129
Blankenburg 1490 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 4600 W. GIRARD AVE. 19131
Blankenburg 1490 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 4600 W. GIRARD AVE. 19131
Waring 2490 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 1801 GREEN ST. 19130
Cassidy 4240 K-8 High Needs Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 6523 LANSDOWNE AVE. 19151
Wright 4470 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 2201 N. 28TH ST. 19132
Wright 4470 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 2201 N. 28TH ST. 19132
Brown, Henry 5210 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 1946 E. SERGEANT ST. 19125
Elkin 5260 K-4
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 3199 D ST. 19134
Hackett 5300 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 2161 E. YORK ST. 19125
Henry 6250 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 601 CARPENTER LN. 19119
Carnell 7220 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 1100 DEVEREAUX AVE. 19111
Carnell 7220 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 1100 DEVEREAUX AVE. 19111
McClure 7380 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 600 W. HUNTING PARK AVE. 19140
Baldi 8160 6-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 8801 VERREE RD. 19115
Disston 8240 K-8 High Needs Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 6801 COTTAGE ST. 19135
Rhawnhurst 8360 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 7809 CASTOR AVE. 19152
Comly 8370 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours School district of philadelphia vacancy list
immediate 1001 BYBERRY RD. 19116
Comly 8370 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours School district of philadelphia vacancy list
immediate 1001 BYBERRY RD. 19116
Showing 251 to 500 of 608 entries School district of philadelphia vacancy list
School district of philadelphia vacancy list 500 of 608
School
ULCS Code
Grade Level
Priority
Title
Primary Subject
Secondary Subject
Tertiary Subject
Primary Skill
Secondary Skill
SpEd Exceptionality
Effective Date
Street Address
Zip Code
Notes
Comly 8370 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 1001 BYBERRY RD. 19116
Fitzpatrick 8390 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 11061 KNIGHTS RD. 19154
Fitzpatrick 8390 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 11061 KNIGHTS RD. 19154
Decatur 8420 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 3500 ACADEMY RD. 19154
Greenberg 8430 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 600 SHARON LN. 19115
Greenberg 8430 K-8
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
immediate 600 SHARON LN. 19115
Loesche 8440 K-5
Student Climate Staff,3 Hours
10/19/2020 595 TOMLINSON RD. 19116
Catharine 1250 K-5
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 6600 CHESTER AVE. 19142 10a – 2p
Furness 2160 9-12
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 1900 S. 3RD ST. 19148
Duckrey 4460 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 1501 W. DIAMOND ST. 19121
Parkway C.C. 5080 9-12
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 540 N. 13TH ST. 19123
Munoz-Marin 5680 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 3300 N. 3RD ST. 19140
Houston 6260 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 7300 RURAL LN. 19119
Shawmont 6380 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 535 SHAWMONT AVE. 19128
Juniata Park 7150 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 801 E. HUNTING PARK AVE. 19124
Carnell 7220 K-5
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 1100 DEVEREAUX AVE. 19111
Franklin K8 7280 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 5735 RISING SUN AVE. 19120
Franklin K8 7280 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 5735 RISING SUN AVE. 19120
Hopkinson 7300 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 4001 L ST. 19124
Bridesburg 7470 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 2824 JENKS ST. 19137
Bridesburg 7470 K-8
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 2824 JENKS ST. 19137
Holme 8270 K-6
Student Climate Staff,4 Hours
immediate 9125 ACADEMY RD. 19114
Harrington 1300 K-8
Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
immediate 5300 BALTIMORE AVE. 19143
Fell 2190 K-8
Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
immediate 900 W. OREGON AVE. 19148
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Fels 7120 9-12
Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
immediate 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124
Holme 8270 K-6
Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
immediate 9125 ACADEMY RD. 19114
Solis-Cohen 8340 K-5
Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
immediate 7001 HORROCKS ST. 19149
Solis-Cohen 8340 K-5
Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
immediate 7001 HORROCKS ST. 19149
Fox Chase Farm 8590
Student Climate Staff,5 Hours
immediate 8500 PINE ST. 19046
Blankenburg 1490 K-8
Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 4600 W. GIRARD AVE. 19131 cover for a leave
Fell 2190 K-8
Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 900 W. OREGON AVE. 19148
Girard 2320 K-4
Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 1800 SNYDER AVE. 19145
Greenfield 2470 K-8
Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 2200 CHESTNUT ST. 19103
Wright 4470 K-5
Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 2201 N. 28TH ST. 19132
Gideon 4530 K-8 High Needs Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 2817 W. GLENWOOD AVE. 19121
De Burgos 5170 K-8 High Needs Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 401 W. LEHIGH AVE. 19133
Elkin 5260 K-4
Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 3199 D ST. 19134
Franklin K8 7280 K-8
Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 5735 RISING SUN AVE. 19120
Brown, Joseph 8210 K-6
Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 3600 STANWOOD ST. 19136
Mayfair 8300 K-8
Supportive Services Asst, 3 Hr
immediate 3001 PRINCETON AVE. 19149
Franklin HS 2010 9-12 High Needs Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
immediate 550 N. BROAD ST. 19130
Gideon 4530 K-8 High Needs Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
immediate 2817 W. GLENWOOD AVE. 19121
Gideon 4530 K-8 High Needs Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
immediate 2817 W. GLENWOOD AVE. 19121
Elkin 5260 K-4
Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
immediate 3199 D ST. 19134
Kearny 5480 K-8
Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
immediate 601 FAIRMOUNT AVE. 19123
Sheridan 5530 K-4
Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 800 E. ONTARIO ST. 19134
Sullivan 7430 K-5 High Needs Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
immediate 5300 DITMAN ST. 19124
Sullivan 7430 K-5 High Needs Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
immediate 5300 DITMAN ST. 19124
Clemente 7730 6-8
Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 122 W. ERIE AVE. 19140
Holme 8270 K-6
Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
immediate 9125 ACADEMY RD. 19114
Crossroads @HP 3190 3-6
Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 4224 N. FRONT ST. 19140
Frankford 7010 9-12 High Needs Supportive Services Asst, 4 Hr
Multi-Handicapped Support immediate 5000 OXFORD AVE. 19124
Catharine Head Start 1251
Teacher Asst,Pkhs
immediate 6900 GREENWAY AVE. 19142
Patterson HD ST 1402
Teacher Asst,Pkhs
immediate 7000 BUIST AVE. 19142
S.Phila Head St 2003
Teacher Asst,Pkhs
immediate 2101 S. BROAD ST. 19148
Webster Head Start 3390
Teacher Asst,Pkhs
immediate 3400 FRANKFORD AVE. 19134
Logan Headstart 6302
Teacher Asst,Pkhs
immediate 1700 LINDLEY AVE. 19141
Ellwood Headstr 7262
Teacher Asst,Pkhs
immediate 6701 N. 13TH ST. 19126
Bethune Head Start 7515
Teacher Asst,Pkhs
immediate 3301 OLD YORK RD. 19140
Prince Hall Head Start 7832
Teacher Asst,Pkhs
immediate 6101 N. GRATZ ST. 19141
Teacher,Full Time Grades 7-8 Mathematics
immediate
PJJSCS 2530 6-12
Teacher,Full Time Voc Audio/Visual Communication
immediate 91 N. 48TH ST. 19139
Kirkbride 2580 K-8
Teacher,Full Time Grades 7-8 English Lang Arts
immediate 1501 S. 7TH ST. 19147
Constitution 2670 9-12
Teacher,Full Time Esol Program Specialist K-12 English 7-12
immediate 18 S. 7TH ST. 19106
Cassidy 4240 K-8 High Needs Teacher,Full Time Elementary Pre-4
immediate 6523 LANSDOWNE AVE. 19151 Kindergarten
Lamberton 4320 K-8 High Needs Teacher,Full Time Elementary Pre-4
immediate 7501 WOODBINE AVE. 19151 2nd Grade
Lamberton 4320 K-8 High Needs Teacher,Full Time Elementary Pre-4
immediate 7501 WOODBINE AVE. 19151
Edison 5020 9-12 High Needs Teacher,Full Time Biology 7-12
Bilingual Spanish
immediate 151 W. LUZERNE ST. 19140
Central 6010 9-12
Teacher,Full Time Social Studies 7-12
immediate 1700 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141
Wagner 7130 6-8
Teacher,Full Time Grades 7-8 Science
immediate 1701 CHELTEN AVE. 19126
Clemente 7730 6-8
Teacher,Full Time Grades 7-8 English Lang Arts Grades 7-8 Social Studies
immediate 122 W. ERIE AVE. 19140
Swenson 8090 9-12
Teacher,Full Time Social Studies 7-12
immediate 2750 RED LION RD. 19114
Wilson 8120 6-8
Teacher,Full Time Art, K-12
immediate 1800 COTTMAN AVE. 19111
Meehan 8140 7-8
Teacher,Full Time Grades 7-8 Mathematics
immediate 3001 RYAN AVE. 19152
Baldi 8160 6-8
Teacher,Full Time Grades 7-8 English Lang Arts Elementary 4-6
immediate 8801 VERREE RD. 19115 Long-term absence
Hancock Demonstration 8770 K-8 Demo Teacher,Full Time Elementary Pre-4
immediate 3700 MORRELL AVE. 19114
Hancock Demonstration 8770 K-8 Demo Teacher,Full Time Grades 7-8 English Lang Arts
immediate 3700 MORRELL AVE. 19114
AMY at Martin 5430 6-8
Teacher,Full Time Grades 7-8 Science
12/3/2020 3380 RICHMOND ST. 19134
Fels 7120 9-12
Teacher,Full Time Health And Physical Ed. K-12
11/18/2020 5500 LANGDON ST. 19124
Brown, Henry 5210 K-8
Teacher,Full Time Elementary Pre-4
1/4/2021 1946 E. SERGEANT ST. 19125 Grade 1
Washington, George 8030 9-12
Teacher,Full Time Social Studies 7-12
1/16/2021 10175 BUSTLETON AVE. 19116 Covering half year sabbatical
Widener 6400 K-12
Teacher,Full Time Special Ed Pk-12
Multiple Disability Support 1/16/2021 1450 W. OLNEY AVE. 19141 long term absence
Prince Hall 7490 K-5
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Autistic Support immediate 6101 N. GRATZ ST. 19141 Long Term Absence Coverage (anticipated through March)
Longstreth 1350 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Emotional Support immediate 5700 WILLOWS AVE. 19143
Ludlow 5340 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed 7-12
Emotional Support immediate 550 W. MASTER ST. 19122 3rd-5th Grades
Steel 6390 K-8 High Needs Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Emotional Support immediate 4301 WAYNE AVE. 19140
Barry 1200 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 5900 RACE ST. 19139
Anderson 1460 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 1034 S. 60TH ST. 19143 covering a leave
Locke 1470 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 4550 HAVERFORD AVE. 19139 Long Term Absence
Bregy 2240 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 1700 BIGLER ST. 19145 Covering Long Term Absence
PJJSCS 2530 6-12
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed 7-12
Learning Support immediate 91 N. 48TH ST. 19139
Heston 4300 K-8 High Needs Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 1621 N. 54TH ST. 19131 Long Term Absence
Meade 4570 K-8 High Needs Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 1600 N. 18TH ST. 19121
Welsh 5420 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 2331 N. 4TH ST. 19133 Long-term Absence
Kelly 6470 K-5
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 5116 PULASKI AVE. 19144
Stearne 7290 K-8 High Needs Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 1655 UNITY ST. 19124
Swenson 8090 9-12
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed 7-12 Social Studies 7-12
Learning Support immediate 2750 RED LION RD. 19114 Covering Long Term Absence
Baldi 8160 6-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 8801 VERREE RD. 19115
Moore 8310 K-5
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support immediate 6900 SUMMERDALE AVE. 19111 Long Term Absence (5th)
MLK 6060 9-12 High Needs Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed 7-12
Life Skills Support immediate 6100 STENTON AVE. 19138
Sharswood 2630 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support 11/23/2020 2300 S. 2ND ST. 19148 Covering a leave
Ellwood 7260 K-5
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support 11/11/2020 6701 N. 13TH ST. 19126
Duckrey 4460 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support 11/10/2020 1501 W. DIAMOND ST. 19121 7th & 8th Grade
McKinley 5350 K-8
Teacher,Spec Education Sp Ed Pk-8
Learning Support 10/14/2020 2101 N. ORKNEY ST. 19122
Parkway W. 5090 9-12
Teacher,Spec Education Special Ed Pk-12
Autistic Support 1/2/2021 4725 FAIRMOUNT AVE. 19139
Showing 501 to 608 of 608 entries
JobsArchives.com School district of philadelphia vacancy list
philadelphia school district pay schedule 2019 20,
philadelphia school district login,
school district of philadelphia teacher residency,
school climate liaison school district of philadelphia,
school district of philadelphia site selection,
school district of philadelphia principal salary,
behavior analyst school district of philadelphia,
school district of philadelphia zimbra,